News 2004 - Foxy Fox


23.12. Daryl have birth eight puppies. More information on "I" litter . Interested person in this puppies please contact me.

 5.12. International dogshow Wels: Honki Tonki - very promising.
 4.12. National dogshow Nowa Ruda: Elis Blue - ex.1; Greta - ex.2; Flash - ex.1, CWC, BOB; Meggi - ex.1, CWC. Meggi made all requirements
          to the title Champion Poland.

13.11. Faust passed the exam ZPO 1.

 6.11. International dogshow Nitra: Meggi - ex.3; Geri - ex.2, r.CAC; Flash - ex.1, CAC; Faust - ex.2, r.CAC; Francis - ex.1, CAC, r.CACIB.
         Special border collies show Nitra: Meggi - ex.2, r.CAC; Carnaby - ex.2, r.CAC; Flash - ex.1, CAC; Faust - ex.1, CAC; Francis - ex.1, CAC.

31.10. Alma passed the exam ZM and Crispy passed the exam ZZO.
30.10. Engie passed the exam ZOP and Flinstone passed the exam ZZO.

28.10. Daryl passed the exam ZZO and Daisy passed the exam ZOP.
23.10. Elsa passed the exam ZOP.

20.10. Daryl has been mated to Borderline Country Tornado.

17.10. Agility competition Dubenec: Faust - 1st place LA1.
16.10. Agility competition Plzen: Babsi - 1st place open.

10.10. Babsi and Dajenn passed the exam ZPU 1.
  9.10. International dogshow České Budějovice: Adam - ex.2, r.CAC; Babsi - ex.1, CAC, CACIB; Carnaby - ex.1, CAC, r.CACIB; Cairo - ex.2, r.CAC;
          Crazy - vg.3; Elis Blue - vg.2; Faust - ex.2, r.CAC; Francis - ex.1, CAC, r.CACIB; Geri - ex.4; Honey - vp.1.

 3.10. Agility competition Horni Sucha: Faust - 2nd place LA1.
         Tracking trial Cheb: Dajenn - 2nd place.
 2.10. Agility competition Opava: Faust - 2nd place open.
 2. - 3.10. Agility competition Praha: Cairo - 2nd place open and 2nd place open + jumping. Francis passed the exam LA1.

28.9. Agility competition Trinec: Carnaby - 4th place open.
26.9. Berry passed the exam ZZO.
25.9. Clubshow Tulln: Honki Tonki - very promising 2.
        National dogshow Brno: Alma- ex.1, CAC; Babsi - ex.1, CAC, National winner; Faust - ex.1, CAC; Geri -ex.2, r.CAC.
        During weekend Blackie represented Czech rep. in agility in the Agility World Championship in Italy.

19.9. Casper and Dajenn passed the exam ZZO. Faust passed the exam ZVV 1.
18.9. Agility competition Chlumec: Babsi - 1st place LA1, 1st place jumping & 1st place open.

12.9. Chorzow: Greta - ex.2; Carnaby - ex.2; Crazy - ex.1, CWC. Crazy made all requirements to the title Champion Poland.
          Dajenn passed the exam ZM.
11. - 12.9. Agility competition Hradec Kralové: Blackie - 1st place and 3 x 2nd place.
11.9. Regional dog show Liberec: Flash - exellent 1,Regional winner.
        Special show Chorzow: Crazy - ex.1, CWC; Carnaby - ex.1, CWC. He made all requirements to the title Champion Poland.

  4.9. International dogshow Mladá Boleslav:  Babsi - ex.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB; Geri - ex.2, r.CAC; Francis - ex.1, CAC; Faust - ex.1, CAC, r.CACIB;
        Cairo - ex.1,CAC; Dajenn - ex.3; Greta - ex.3; Dall - exellent.

28.8. Regional dog show Karlovy Vary: Dajenn - exellent 1,Regional winner; Geri - exellent 1,Regional winner.

22.8. International dogshow Bratislava: Francis - ex.1, CAC; Babsi - ex.1, CAC, r. CACIB.
21.8. International dogshow Bratislava: Geri - ex.2, r.CAC; Francis - ex.1, CAC, r.CACIB; Babsi - ex.1, CAC, CACIB.
        Agility competition Mokré Lazce: Carnaby - 3rd place LA1.

 7.8. Club´s show Brno: Judge - Edith Soltesz.  The Foxy Fox is apprecitated  at show  by The Best kennel.
        Puppy class: Honey - very promising 1; Happy Chunky - very promising 2.
       Junior class: Geri - exellent 1, CAJC, Club Winner Junior; Forest - exellent 2; Greta - exellent 3; Gigi - exellent.
        Intermediate class: Faust -  exellent 1,CAC; Francis - exellent 1,CAC; Engie Blue - exellent 3.
       Open class: Carnaby - exellent 1,CAC. Champion class: Adam - exellent 3; Babsi - exellent 1, CAC.
       Working class: Berry Blue - exellent 1,CAC; Alma - exellent 1, CAC.
       Babsi & Geri - 1st place in Best couple.
 6.8. Faust passed the exam ZPU1.

24.7. National dogshow Mladá Boleslav: Babsi - ex.1, CAC; Crazy - ex.2, r.CAC; Daisy - ex.2, r.CAC; Flash - ex.2; Geri - ex.1, CAC, National Winner.
        Geri made all requirements to the title Junior champion CZ.

18.7. International dogshow Oberwart: Babsi - ex.1, CACA, r. CACIB; Crazy - ex.2, r.CACA; Faust - ex.2, r.CACA.

 5.7. Foxy Fox meeting took place.

3.- 4.7. Agility competition Kadaň: Babsi - 1st place LA2 and 1st place jumping.
 3.7. Engie passed the exam ZVOP.

27.6. International dogshow Krakow: Crazy - ex.1; Faust - ex.1, CWC, CACIB.
26.6. International dogshow Brno: Alma - ex.2, r.CAC, r.CACIB; Babsi - ex.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB; Carnaby - ex.3; Elsa - ex.3; Faust - ex.2, r.CAC, r.CACIB;
        Francis - ex.2, r. CAC; Geri - ex.1, CAJC. Babsi & Geri - 1st place in Best couple!

20.6. Agility competition Bratislava: Adam - 1st place LA2.

12.6. International dogshow Praha: Adam - ex.2, r.CAC; Babsi - ex.1, CAC,CACIB,BOB; Cairo - ex.2, r.CAC; Carnaby - ex.3; Daisy - ex.2,r.CAC;
        Flash - ex.2; Francis - ex.1, CAJC; Geri - ex.3; Greta - ex.2. Babsi & Geri - 3rd place in Best couple.
        Faust passed the exam ZOP.

 6.6. National dogshow Racibórz: Faust - ex.1, CWC, BOB, 4th place BIG.
        Agility competition Plzeň: Babsi - 3rd place Jumping.

30.5. International dogshow Nitra: Cairo - ex.2, r.CAC, r.CACIB; Carnaby - ex.4; Francis - ex.1, CAJC.

23.5. Cairo passed the exam ZVOP ( herding ).
22. - 23.5. Agility competition Jihlava: Adam - 1st place LA2; 2nd place Jumping; 1st and 2nd place Open.
22.5. International dogshow Litoměřice: Babsi - ex.1, CAC, CACIB; Dajenn - ex.3; Flash - ex.3; Francis - ex.2; Geri - ex. 1, CAJC; Ginger - ex.3.

15. -16.5. Agility competition Brno: Blackie - 2x 1st place LA2.
15. -16.5.International dogshow and 2x National dogshow Mostar: Cairo - ex1, 3 x CAC, CACIB, 3x BOB.  
        Cairo made all requirements to the title Champion Republic of Bosnia and Herzgovina
16.5. National dogshow Kielce: Carnaby - ex1, CWC, BOB, 3rd place BIG.
15.5. Flash passed the exam ZOP.
14.5. Litter "H" have  a negative test of CEA. 

  9.5. National dogshow Bánská Bystica: Babsi - ex.1, CAC; Cairo - ex.1, CAC; Carnaby - ex.2, r.CAC; Faust - ex.2; Geri - ex.1, CAJC.
  8.5. Special border collies show Pardubice: Babsi - ex.1,CAC, Winner or special show, BOB; Berry - ex.2, r. CAC; Cairo - ex.1, CAC;
        Carnaby - ex.2, r.CAC; Crazy - ex.1; Daisy - ex.2, r.CAC, Faust - ex.2; Francis - ex.1, CAJC, she made all requirements to the title Juniorchampion CZ;
        Geri -ex.3. The Foxy Fox is apprecitated  at show  by The Best kennel

 2.5. Agility competition Tábor: Adam - 2x 1st place LA2, 2nd place open.
 1.5. Regional dog show Lysá: Dall -excellent 1, Regional Winner.
       Flash passed the exam ZZO.
       Club dog show KCHMP: Babsi - ex.1, CAC, Club Winner, BOB; Daisy - ex.2, r.CAC; Francis - ex.1, CAJC; Geri - ex1.

24. - 25.4. International dogshow Kyjev: Cairo - 2 x excellent 1, 2 x CAC, 2x CACIB, 2 x BOB. Cairo made all requirements to the title Champion UA.
24. - 25.4. Agility competition Opava: Blackie - 2nd place LA2 and 1st place Open.
24.4. International dogshow České Budějovice: Adam - ex.1, CAC, CACIB; Babsi - ex.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB; Flash - ex.3; Francis - ex.1, CAJC; Geri - ex.2

18.4. Agility competition Kadaň: Babsi - 1st place LA1 and 1st place LA2.
17.4. Regional dog show Hradec  Králové: Faust - excellent 1, Junior Winner; Greta - excellent 1, Junior Winner; Dall - ex.2; Flinstone - ex.2.
        Regional dog show Žatec: Geri - excellent 1, Junior Winner; Babsi -excellent 1, Regional Winner.
        Obedience competition Nové Strašecí: Dajenn - 1st place.

11.4. Agility competition Louny: Babsi - 1st place jumping and 3rd place open.

 4.4. Agility competition Jihlava: Babsi - 1st place LA1.
 3.4. Agility competition Jičin: Babsi - 1st place agility.

30.3. - Meggi have birth  seven puppies. More information on "H litter" . Interested person in this puppies please contact me.

21.3. International dogshow Katowice: Faust - ex.1, Junior Winner.  Faust made all requirements to the title Juniorchampion PL.
20.3.  National dogshow Ostrava: Alma - ex.1, CAC, National Winner; Babsi - ex.1,  CAC; Crispy -ex.; Geri - ex.2; Faust - ex.1, CAJC, BOB, BIG.

13.3. National dogshow Nitra: Adam - ex.1, CAC, BOB; Babsi - ex.1, CAC; Crazy - ex.4; Faust - ex.2. The Foxy Fox was apprecitated at show with 2nd
        place for Breeders´ group.
13. -14.3. Agility competition České Budějovice: Blackie - 1st place agility and jumping, 2nd place jumping.

 7.3. International dogshow Graz: Crazy - excellent .

 6.3. Regional dog show České Budějovice: Elvis - excellent 1, Junior Winner.

21.2. Meggi will have puppies with Borderline Country Viking Vision. They will be born about 1.4. More information on "H litter" . Interested person in this
        puppies please contact me.

 7.2. International dogshow Brno: Adam - ex.1, CAC, r. CACIB; Babsi - ex.1, CAC; Cairo - ex.1, CAC, CACIB, BOB; Carnaby - ex.1, CAC; Crazy - ex.3;
       Engie - ex.; Faust - ex.1 ,CAJC; Flash - ex.3; Francis - ex.3; Geri - ex.2; Greta - ex.4.
 7. - 8. 2. Agility competition Kladno: Blackie - 1st place agility and 2nd place agility.

24.1. International dogshow Trenčín: Meggi- excellent 2, r.CAC ; Babsi- excellent 1, CAC,r.CACIB; Carnaby-excellent 1, CAC, CACIB; Elis - excellent 2;
        Flash - excellent 2; Geri- excellent 1, CAJC.
        National dogshow Glogov: Faust - excellent 1, Junior Winner; Greta- excellent 1, Junior Winner.

 

© 2004 produced: vl.menc@email.cz    Best viewed at 1920 x 1080